FIXTURES AND RESULTS

 


UPPERCASE denotes home game

Normal kick off times: Midweek & Friday 7.45pm Saturday 2.30pm
  please note these fixtures are subject to change

C-N - Cymru North (was Cymru Alliance)
NCup - Nathaniel Cup

BANGOR CITY FC
First Team Fixtures & Results 2019-20

o DATE DAY COMP v   OPPOSITION
 ATT 
R. .F. BANGOR CITY SCORERS 
BANGOR CITY JULY 2019 PRE SEASON

9
Tues
none
a
 Mold Alex

W
1
0
 Harry Blackburn

13
Sat
none
a
 Hednesford Town

L
0
5


20
Sat
none
a
 Gwalchmai

W
4
2
 Emmanuel Agyemang 2, Harry Blackburn 2

23
Tues
none
a
 Ashton Town

L
0
1


26
Fri
none
a
 Chirk AAA

W
4
0
 Emanuel Agyemang, Nicolai Delvecchio, Harry Blackburn, Yalany Baio
BANGOR CITY AUGUST 2019

24
Sat
C-N
a
 Conwy Borough

d
0
0


27
Tues
C-N
H
 BUCKLEY TOWN
156
W
3
1
 Azizou Zoumbare 2, Francesco Serafino

31
Sat
C-N
a
 Porthmadog
289
W
1
0
 Emanuel Agyemang
BANGOR CITY SEPTEMBER 2019

4
Weds
NCup
a
 Conwy Borough

W
1
0
 Eugenio Dalia

10
Tues
C-N H
 FLINT TOWN

d
1
1
 Emmanuel Agyemang

13
Fri
C-N a
 Llangefni
469
W
1
0
 Francesco Serafino

21
Sat
C-N H
 LLANDUDNO

L
2
3
 Alair Neto, Emmanuel Agyemang

24
Tues
NCup H
 THE NEW SAINTS

W
1
1
 Simone Rea (Bangor won 4-2 on pens)

27
Fri
C-N a
 Prestatyn Town

L
0
7

BANGOR CITY OCTOBER 2019

5
Sat
C-N H
 LLANRHAEADR YM

W
3
2
 Aldair Neto, Massimo Sammartino, Francesco Serafino

8
Tues
NCup a
 Bala Town

L
1
1
 Francesco Serafino

12
Sat
C-N a
 Ruthin Town

d
1
1
 Simone Rea

15
Tues
C-N H
 LLANFAIR UNITED




 postponed due to travelling time and distance

18
Sat
WCup
a
 Nefyn United

W
2
0
 Salvator Pascarella 2

26
Sat
C-N a
 Penrhyncoch




 postponed due to rain

29
Tues
C-N
H
 COLWYN BAY
451
L
2
3
 Yalany Baio, Simone Rea
BANGOR CITY NOVEMBER 2019

2
Sat
C-N H
 GUILSFIELD

L
0
2


9
Sat
WCup H
 PRESTATYN TOWN

L
0
3


16
Sat
C-N H
 GRESFORD

d
1
1
 Pietro Cauterucci

23
Sat
C-N a
 Rhyl

W
2
1
 Emmanuel Agyemang, Simone Rea

29
Fri
C-N a
 Colwyn Bay

d
1
1
 Nicholas Delvechio
BANGOR CITY DECEMBER 2019

7
Sat
C-N H
 LLANFAIR UNITED

W
1
0
 Pavel Vieira

10
Tues
C-N H
 CONWY BOROUGH






21
Sat
C-N a
 Buckley Town






28
Sat
C-N H
 PORTHMADOG





BANGOR CITY JANUARY 2020












11
Sat
C-N a
 Flint Town United






18
Sat
C-N H
 LLANGEFNI





BANGOR CITY FEBRUARY 2020

1
Sat
C-N a
 Corwen






8
Sat
C-N a
 Llandudno






15
Sat
C-N H
 PRESTATYN






22
Sat
C-N a
 Llanrhaeadr
















BANGOR CITY MARCH 2020

7
Sat
C-N H
 RUTHIN TOWN






14
Sat
C-N a
 Llanfair United






21
Sat
C-N H
 PENRHYNCOCH






28
Sat
C-N a
 Guilsfield





BANGOR CITY APRIL 2020












11
Sat
C-N H
 CORWEN






18
Sat
C-N a
 Gresford Athletic






25
Sat
C-N H
 RHYL