FIXTURES AND RESULTS

 


UPPERCASE denotes home game

Normal kick off times: Midweek & Friday 7.30pm Saturday 2.30pm
  please note these fixtures are subject to change

GL - Gwynedd League
FAWT - FAW Trophy
WCup - Welsh Cup
NWJC - North Wales Junior Cup
BOMS - Bob Owen Memorial Shield

BANGOR 1876
First Team Fixtures & Results 2019-20

o DATE DAY COMP v   OPPOSITION
 ATT 
R. .F. BANGOR CITY SCORERS 
BANGOR 1876 JULY 2019 PRE SEASON

20
Sat
-
a
 FC United of Manchester
803
L
1
12
 Benn Lundstram

25
Thur
-
a
 Chester
365
L
1
2
 Les Davies

27
Sat
-
H
 HOLYWELL TOWN
300
W
3
1
 Jamie Petrie 2, Dion Jones

30
Tues
-
a
 Gresford Athletic
W
2
1
 Dylan Summers Jones 2
BANGOR 1876 AUGUST 2019 PRE SEASON

3
Sat
-
H
 GREENFIELD

W
3
1
 Jamie Petrie, Benn Lundstram, A Trialist

6
Tues

a
 Bodedern Athletic

W
3
2
 Benn Lundstram, Les Davies, Dylan Summmers Jones
BANGOR 1876 AUGUST 2019
1
10
Sat
GL
a
 Ogwen Tigers (Bethesda)
442
W
4
1
  Dylan Summmers Jones 2, Jamie Petrie, Benn Lundstram
2
17
Sat
FAWT
H
 CPD SYCHDYN
325
W
5
1
 Dylan Summmers Jones 3, Jamie Petrie 2
3
19
Mon
GL
H
 CAERGYBI
317
W
10
0
  Dylan Summers Jones 3, Jamie Petrie 2, Jos Lloyd Jones 2,
 Cian Williams, Cameron Barry, Leon Owens
4
24
Sat
GL
H
 NEFYN UNITED
404
W
3
1
 Jamie Petrie 2, Les Davies
5
26
Mon
GL
a
 Llangoed
301
W
5
0
 Jamie Petrie 3, Les Davies, Leon Owens
6
31
Sat
WCup
H
 LLANDUDNO ATHLETIC

W
4
1
 Jamie Petrie, Cameron Barry, Cian Williams, Dylan Summers Jones
BANGOR 1876 SEPTEMBER 2019
7
14
Sat
FAWT H
 PWLLHELI

W
3
1
 Jos Lloyd Jones 2, Cameron Barry
8
21
Sat
GL
a
 Talysarn Celts
307
W
4
2
 Jamei Petrie 2, Dylan Williams, Les Davies

28
Sat
WCup H
 PENRHYNDEUDRAETH
341
W
6
2
 Les Davies 4, Dylan Summers Jones 2
BANGOR 1876 OCTOBER 2019

8
Tues
GL H
 LLANERCHYMEDD
335
W
12
0
 Dylan Summers Jones 4, Jamie Petrie 3, Les Davies 2, Jos Lloyd Jones 2,
 Dafydd Thomas

12
Sat
NWC a
 Llanelwy Athletic

W
3
1
 Dylan Williams, Luke Steele, Benn Lundstram

15
Tues
GL H
 BETHESDA ATHLETIC

W
14
0
 Jamie Petrie 5, Dylan Summers Jones 3, Les Davies 2, Dion Jones 2
 Cian Williams, Cameron Barry

19
Sat
WCup H
 PENYCAE

W
3
3
 Jamie Petrie 2, Matthew Lock   (Bangor won 3-2 on pens)
BANGOR 1876 NOVEMBER 2019

2
Sat
FAWT a
 Llanrwst United

L
1
4
 Benn Lundstram

9
Sat
WCup H
 RUTHIN TOWN

L
0
2


16
Sat
BOMS
H
 LLANYSTUMDWY

W
13
0
 Jamie Petrie 3, Dylan Summers Jones 3, Les Davies 2, Dylan Williams
 Shaun Lock, Michael Johnston, Cian Williams, Luke Steele

30
Sat
NWJC
H
 LLANFAIRCHFECHAN

W
4
1
 Dylan Summers Jones 2, Dylan Williams, Jamie Petrie
BANGOR 1876 DECEMBER 2019

7
Sat
GL
a
 Treaddur Bay Bulls

W
2
1
 Dylan Summers Jones 2

14
Sat
GL
a
 Caergybi

W
6
0
 Dylan Summers Jones 2, Jamie Petrie 2, Cian Williams, Benn Lundstram

21
Sat
GL
H
 LLANYSTUMDWY
W
6
0
 Benn Lundstram,  Michael Johnston, Shaun Lock,  Dylan Summers Jones, Jamie Petrie
 Ben Owen

30
Mon
GL
H
 BONTNEWYDD
440
W
13
2  Dylan Summers Jones 5, Les Davies 3, Matthew Lock, Jamie Petrie
 Cameron Barry, Luke Steele, Benn Lundstram
BANGOR 1876 JANUARY 2020

4
Sat
GL
a
 Glantraeth
250
W
4
0
 Michael Johnston, Dylan Summers Jones, Jamie Petrie, Ben Owen

6
Mon
GL
H
 Waunfawr

W
4
0
 Cian Williams, Les Davies, Dylan Summers Jones, Sion Parry

11
Sat
GL
H
 OGWEN TIGERS

W
7
0
 Sion Parry 4, Dylan Summers Jones 2, Benn Lundstram

18
Sat
GL
a
 Bethesda Athletic

W
10
2
 Jamie Petrie 4, Dafydd Thomas 2, Cameron Barry, Cian Williams
 Dylan Summers Jones, Matthew Lock

25
Sat
BOMS a
 Menai Bridge Tigers

W
5
1
 Les Davies 2, Cian Williams, Dylan Summers Jones, Jamie Petrie
BANGOR 1876 FEBRUARY 2020

1
Sat
GL
a
 Llanystumdwy

W
11
0
 Dylan Summers Jones 4

8
Sat
GCup
H
 OGWEN TIGERS
W
13
1
 Les Davies 3, Jamie Petrie 3, Sion Parry 3, Dylan Summers Jones 2, og, Dylan Williams

15
Sat
NWJC H
 LLANYSTUMDWY
W
5
0
 Leon Owens 2, Cameron Barry 2, Shaun Lock

22
Sat
GL
a
 Bro Goronwy





BANGOR 1876 MARCH 2020

































BANGOR 1876 APRIL 2020